city of conrad

boards, commissions & committees

As of September 18, 2018

Mayor

Wendy Judisch (Term Expires Dec 2021)

Aldermen

Karla Breding (Term Expires Dec 2021)

Ron Widhalm (Term Expires Dec 2021)

Cory Rilley (Term Expires Dec 2019)

Daniel Jones (Term Expires Dec 2019)

Library Board (5yr terms)

Glenda McKeone - Chairman (expires 01/22)

Stephanie Keil Harris (exp 01/22)

Erin Brenteson (expires 11/19)

Patrick Heinen (expires 1/21)

Lacey Vermulm (expires 1/22)

Janet Spears (exp 11/19)

Wendy Judisch (open end)

Tri City Interlocal Board Representatives

Mayor Judisch

Ron Widhalm (expires 01/21)

 

Police Commission

Brett Huntsinger (expires 01/20)

Joel Farkell (expires 01/19)

Jamie Miller (expires 01/21)

Police Hiring Committee

Brett Huntsinger

Joel Farkell

Jamie Miller

Zoning Commission/Board of Adjustment

Daniel Jones

Bonnie Poser (expires 01/19)

James Destaffany (expires 01/19)

Dale Janzen (expires 01/20)

Kyle Harlan - ex officio

Safety Committee

PWD Zimbelman

John Calahan

John Shevlin

Accident Board

Karla Breding

John Shevlin 

PWD Zimbelman

John Calahan

 

Park & Rec. Board

Robert Bender - Commissioner

Bjorn Swanson – Legion Rep

 – High School Rep

 Ryan VanDyke– Little League Rep

Megan Martin – Soccer Rep

Nick Hofstad – Pee Wee Coed Rep

Jacey VandenBos – Valier Little League

Misty Whitford – Fast Pitch Minors

Cody Shaw – Babe Ruth Rep

Travis Walter – Pee Wee Girls Rep

Tim Salois – Fast Pitch Majors

Brad Kammerzell - Chester Little League

Anna Walter - Treasurer

Rhonda Bender - Secretary

Budget Committee

Daniel Jones

 John Shevlin

Karla Breding

Ron Widhalm

 Northern Transit Interlocal Board

Ron Widhalm

John Shevlin

Floodplain Manager

Mayor Judisch

Urban Supervisor

Brian Fladstol

Industrial Park Committee

Mayor Judisch

PWD Zimbelman

Cheryl Curry

John Shevlin

Ron Widhalm

Everett Breding

City Planning Board

Monica Taylor

Lacetta Isenberg

Rick Moss

April Zelenka 

John Shevlin 

Laurie Eisenzimer

Kristen Wheeler

Brian Fladstol

Brad Koon - Planner – ex officio

N.M.J.R.D.D. Representative

David Zimbelman

Fire Department Officers

Kevin Moritz - Chief

Tyler Arnold – Assist. Chief

Shawn Sullivan – Secretary

Port Authority Representative

Karla Breding

North Central Regional Water Board Representatives

Wendy Judisch

Cheryl Curry

PWD Zimbelman